Ruth Darlow

Ruth Darlow is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Why should anyone care?’ poetry challenge….

Felicity Marks

Felicity Marks is a winner of the Poetry Society Young Poets of the Year 2000 and 2001.

Ruby Mason

Ruby Mason is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Why should anyone care?’ and ‘Bookshelf’ poetry challenges….

Katie Beviss

Katie Beviss is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘No Man’s Land’ and ‘Poem on a postcard’ poetry challenges….

Zuleikha Sayani

Zuleikha is a highly commended poet in the Young Poets Network 2017 August challenge #2, themed around place….

Louise Watson

Louise Watson is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Shakespeare’s shoes’ and ‘Put a mask on’ challenge….

Jay Degenhardt

Jay is commended in the Who is Giselle? poetry challenge on Young Poets Network…

Jeremy Hsiao

Jeremy is the first-prize-winner in the Young Poets Network 2017 August challenge #4 on concrete poetry….

Rahmoan Williams

Rahmoan is a winner in the Short Poems challenge on Young Poets Network….

Linda Phan

Linda Phan is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Why should anyone care?’ poetry challenge….

Katie Dunn

Winner of the Simon Elvin Young Poets of 1999.

Jerrold Yam

Jerrold Yam is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Dawn’ challenge and is the runner-up in the British Library Animal Tales Challenge 2015…

Amna Ahmed

Winner of the Simon Elvin Young Poets of 2000.

Kai Beaumont

Kai is the third-prize-winner in the Young Poets Network 2017 August challenge #4 on concrete poetry….

Beth Davies

Beth is a winner in the Winter Poems challenge on Young Poets Network, and highly commended in its 2017 August challenge #2, themed around place….

Julia Webb

…Arches Press in 2016. Her poems have appeared in various publications including: Poetry News, Other Poetry and Ink, Sweat and Tears. She was recently one of the ‘Young Poets Centre…

Phyllida Jacobs

Phyllida Jacobs is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Shakespeare’s shoes’ challenge and a runner up for the inaugural Timothy Corsellis prize….

Nadia Lines

Nadia is the 1st prize winner in the 11-15 age category in the Turn Up the Volume challenge on Young Poets Network….

Oakley Flanagan

Oakley is the 2nd prize winner in the 16-18 age category in the Turn Up the Volume challenge on Young Poets Network….

Evan Burgess

Evan is the 3rd prize winner in the 11-15 age category in the Turn Up the Volume challenge on Young Poets Network….

Mary Webster

Mary is the 2nd p rize winner in the 11-15 age category in the Turn Up the Volume challenge on Young Poets Network….

Hazel Vimbainashe Kamuriwo

Hazel is a second-prize winner in the Thinking Outside the Penalty Box challenge on Young Poets Network….

Thomas Yates

Winner of the Simon Elvin Young Poets of 1998 and 1999.

Charlotte Guterman

Charlotte is a winner in the Short Poems challenge on Young Poets Network….

Vriti Ranka

Vriti is a winner in the Short Poems challenge on Young Poets Network….

Rebecca Oet

Rebecca is a winner in the Short Poems challenge on Young Poets Network….

Inigo Laguda

Inigo Laguda is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Edith Sitwell’ challenge….

Joanna Batch

Winner of the Simon Elvin Young Poets of 1999.

Janice Hahn

Janice is a winner in the Short Poems challenge on Young Poets Network….

Natasha Bailey

Natasha Bailey is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Dramatic monologue’ poetry challenge and others….

Shamima Begum

Winner of the Simon Elvin Young Poets of 1998 and 1999.

Alice Hill-Woods

Alice is the third-prize winner in the Civilisation and Its Discontents challenge on Young Poets Network, inspired by Freud’s work of the same name. …

Olivia Liu

Olivia is a commended poet in the Riddle Me This Poetry Challenge on The Poetry Society’s Young Poets Network….

Isabel Waters

Isabel is a winner in the Short Poems challenge on Young Poets Network….

Lovena Nawoor

Lovena is highly commended in the Young Poets Network 2017 August challenge #2, themed around place….

Elliot Owen

Elliot is a winner in the Short Poems challenge on Young Poets Network….

Vivian Vasquez

Vivian is a winner in the Short Poems challenge on Young Poets Network….

Catherine Smith

Catherine Smith teaches for the University of Sussex, the Arvon Foundation, and runs a creative writing enrichment group for young writers. Widely admired, her three poetry collections to date have…

Rachel Lewis

Rachel Lewis is a winner of Young Poets Network Dramatic Monologue, Cape Farewell, and Ways to be Wilder poetry challenges.

Miriam Connors

Miriam Connors is a winner of Young Poets Network writing challenges including ‘Minimalist’ and ‘Automatic writing’…..

Taylor Fang

Taylor is the second-prize-winner in the Young Poets Network 2017 August challenge #4 on concrete poetry….

Martin McGann

Winner of the Simon Elvin Young Poets of 1999 and 2000.

Olivia Sandhu

Olivia is commended in the Civilisation and Its Discontents challenge on Young Poets Network, inspired by Freud’s work of the same name. …

Liberty Hinze

Liberty is commended in the Civilisation and Its Discontents challenge on Young Poets Network, inspired by Freud’s work of the same name. …