Gabriel Akamo

…2012’ and ‘Goodbye Piccadilly’, the London Transport Museum’s Centenary exhibition. Gabriel was a Young Producer for both the Southbank Centre and the Poetry Society National Poetry Day Live 2014….

Astra Papachristodoulou

…Astra is highly commended in the Young Poets Network 2017 August challenge #1, themed around edgelands….

Mary Dodd

…Mary Dodd is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Dramatic monologue’ poetry challenge….

Maria Diss

…Maria Diss is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Different Voices’ poetry challenge….

Martin McGann

Winner of the Simon Elvin Young Poets of 1999 and 2000.

Jay Degenhardt

…Jay is commended in the Who is Giselle? poetry challenge on Young Poets Network…

Louise Watson

…Louise Watson is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Shakespeare’s shoes’ and ‘Put a mask on’ challenge….

Jerrold Yam

…Jerrold Yam is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Dawn’ challenge and is the runner-up in the British Library Animal Tales Challenge 2015…

Lydia Wei

…Lydia is a first-prize winner in the Thinking Outside the Penalty Box challenge on Young Poets Network….

Julia Webb

…the ‘Young Poets Centre Stage’ at Wymondham Words Literary Festival. She has a website http://juliawebb.org/ and a blog http://visual-poetics.blogspot.com/ Julia Webb was winner of the Stanza Poetry Competition 2011….

Anna Farley

…Anna is a winner in the Winter Poems challenge on Young Poets Network….

Charlotte Chalkley

Charlotte is a winner in the 2016 Behind the Curtain poetry challenge on Young Poets Network, in partnership with the V&A Museum.

Jack Little

…Jack Little is a participant in the Young Poets Network and a winner of the ‘Why should anyone care?’ poetry challenge….

Beth Davies

…Beth is a winner in the Winter Poems challenge on Young Poets Network, and highly commended in its 2017 August challenge #2, themed around place….

Nadia Lines

…Nadia is the 1st prize winner in the 11-15 age category in the Turn Up the Volume challenge on Young Poets Network….

Joe Fraser

…Joe Fraser is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Poem on a postcard’ poetry challenge….

Oakley Flanagan

…Oakley is the 2nd prize winner in the 16-18 age category in the Turn Up the Volume challenge on Young Poets Network….

Lily Smart

…Lily is the 3rd prize winner in the 16-18 age category in the Turn Up the Volume challenge on Young Poets Network….

Joshua Kam

…Joshua Kam is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Dramatic monologue’ poetry challenge….

Mary Webster

…Mary is the 2nd p rize winner in the 11-15 age category in the Turn Up the Volume challenge on Young Poets Network….

Eilidh Adamson

…Eilidh is highly commended in the Young Poets Network 2017 August challenge #1, themed around edgelands….

Hazel Vimbainashe Kamuriwo

…Hazel is a second-prize winner in the Thinking Outside the Penalty Box challenge on Young Poets Network….

Evan Burgess

…Evan is the 3rd prize winner in the 11-15 age category in the Turn Up the Volume challenge on Young Poets Network….

Katie Beviss

…Katie Beviss is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘No Man’s Land’ and ‘Poem on a postcard’ poetry challenges….

Vriti Ranka

…Vriti is a winner in the Short Poems challenge on Young Poets Network….

Jeremy Hsiao

…Jeremy is the first-prize-winner in the Young Poets Network 2017 August challenge #4 on concrete poetry….

Pratyusha Prakash

…Pratyusha Prakash is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Translation’ and Cape Farewell ‘Fire and Ice’ challenges….

Joshua Persico

…Joshua is a commended poet in the Riddle Me This Poetry Challenge on The Poetry Society’s Young Poets Network….

Rachel Lewis

Rachel Lewis is a winner of Young Poets Network Dramatic Monologue, Cape Farewell, and Ways to be Wilder poetry challenges.

Amna Ahmed

Winner of the Simon Elvin Young Poets of 2000.

Thomas Yates

Winner of the Simon Elvin Young Poets of 1998 and 1999.

Rahmoan Williams

…Rahmoan is a winner in the Short Poems challenge on Young Poets Network….

Felicity Marks

Felicity Marks is a winner of the Poetry Society Young Poets of the Year 2000 and 2001.

Zuleikha Sayani

…Zuleikha is a highly commended poet in the Young Poets Network 2017 August challenge #2, themed around place….

Rae Leaver

…Rae Leaver is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Dramatic monologue’ poetry challenge….

Katie Dunn

Winner of the Simon Elvin Young Poets of 1999.

Kai Beaumont

…Kai is the third-prize-winner in the Young Poets Network 2017 August challenge #4 on concrete poetry….

Phyllida Jacobs

…Phyllida Jacobs is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Shakespeare’s shoes’ challenge and a runner up for the inaugural Timothy Corsellis prize….

Ruth Darlow

…Ruth Darlow is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Why should anyone care?’ poetry challenge….

Ruby Mason

…Ruby Mason is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Why should anyone care?’ and ‘Bookshelf’ poetry challenges….

Taylor Fang

…Taylor is the second-prize-winner in the Young Poets Network 2017 August challenge #4 on concrete poetry….

Charlotte Guterman

…Charlotte is a winner in the Short Poems challenge on Young Poets Network….

Olivia Liu

…Olivia is a commended poet in the Riddle Me This Poetry Challenge on The Poetry Society’s Young Poets Network….

Natasha Bailey

…Natasha Bailey is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Dramatic monologue’ poetry challenge and others….

Janice Hahn

…Janice is a winner in the Short Poems challenge on Young Poets Network….

Joanna Batch

Winner of the Simon Elvin Young Poets of 1999.

Meg Burrows

…Meg Burrows is a winner of the Young Poets Network ‘Automatic writing’ challenge….

Miriam Connors

…Miriam Connors is a winner of Young Poets Network writing challenges including ‘Minimalist’ and ‘Automatic writing’…..